Privacy Policy

Below you will find the privacy rules and the various policy with all stakeholders and all relevant regulations.

Data controller

The owner of the data collected, following consultation of this site, is G.Coco Soldano S.rl.s with registered office in Acireale (CT) - Street C.Colombo, 41 - 95024 (CT)

Data and methods

The acquisition of your personal data sent to us so optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail or by filling in the appropriate application forms during the consultation of this site, it is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

These data will be used only for anonymous statistical purposes relating to the use of this site, to check its correct operation and could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against this site. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to this site and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

At any time, you can ask confirmation of the existence or not of your data and know their content, origin or ask for an update. You can also ask for the cancellation or transformation into an anonymous form.

Any inquiries may be addressed to:

For any request or uncertainties please contact us through the following channels:

by e-mail at cocosoldano@spaziohoreca.com
or by mail, to: G.Coco Soldano  - Acireale (CT) - Street C. Colombo, 42 - 95024 (CT)

Information on Cookies

What are cookies and what they are for:

Cookies are information that can be saved on your device (computer or smartphone) when you surf on the Internet. Thanks to cookies, the server sends information every time you return to this site to allow you a better experience.

This Privacy Cookie is an integral part of the Information Policy. Users may exercise their rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, by writing to cocosoldano@spaziohoreca.com while to change cookie settings can proceed following the instructions provided in this Statement Cookie.

What we use cookies

COOKIES FOR PROFILING:

This site uses cookies profiling through Google Analytics. The profiling cookies are cookies used to track user activity on the network and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc..

Through these cookies can be transmitted to the user's terminal, advertising messages in line with the preferences already expressed by the same user in the online navigation (Official Document Information and consent to the use of cookies).

COOKIE STRICTLY NECESSARY OR TECHNICAL

They are key to navigate through all the group's sites and use all its functions, such as reservations. Without these cookies would not possibie provide the required services. These cookies are not used for commercial purposes.

COOKIES PERFORMANCE OR PERFORMANCE

Collect and analyze information about the site by visitors (pages visited, number of visits, time spent on the site, etc.) To give you a better browsing experience. This type of cookie does not collect any information that can identify you in some way. All information collected is anonymous and only used to improve the use of the site. These cookies are not used for commercial purposes.

COOKIES FUNCTIONALITY

They allow you to "remember" the choices you made and personalize your site content in order to improve the service rendered to you. These cookies are not used for commercial purposes.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

These cookies are set by a site other than the one you are visiting (the so-called third-party). The cookies used, for example, to collect information for advertising purposes and content customization, as well as to process web statistics, may be "third-party cookies."

These allow for more comprehensive surveys of users' browsing habits, and are believed to be more sensitive to the integrity point of view. For this reason, most Web browsers allow you to change the settings so that the cookies are not accepted. (More information: Your Online Choices)

The user can decide whether to accept cookies also by using your browser settings. Disabling cookies "third-party" affect the navigability of the site as, for example, prevents the display of maps of google and youtube videos.

The setting can be defined specifically for the different sites and web applications. Also the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties".

For example, in Firefox, through the Tools> Options> Privacy menu, you can access a control panel where you can define whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.

  • Changing cookie permissions in Google Chrome
  • Changing the permissions cookies in Firefox
  • Changing cookie permissions in Internet Explorer
  • Changing cookie permissions in Opera
  • Changing the permissions cookies in Safari

Below is a list of approved suppliers to include cookies on our site with its privacy policy:

We remind you that if you disable cookies, you may disable certain functionality of the site. Even with all the disabled cookies, your browser will continue to store a small amount of information, necessary for basic functionality of the site.

What information do we

What we do with the information we gather?
We require this information to better understand your needs and provide you with a better service, in particular for the following reasons: For storage interna.Per possible use of information to improve our products and servizi.Ci committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure,

We have put in place management procedures, electronic and relevant individuals to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or the information when you visit a page of a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can implement the transaction on the basis of your needs, what you like and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences
We use traffic log of cookies to identify which pages have been used. This helps us analyze the traffic data of web pages and improve our website so that you can sew on user needs. We use this information only for statistical analysis and then remove from the system.
Cookies help us to provide you with the best experience on our website, allowing us to monitor which page you find most useful and what not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This will prevent you from making the most of the web site.

Links 
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control on the other website. Moreover, we can not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that is provided during the visit to the other site and another site is not under the protection of this privacy. You should pay attention and look at the privacy policy of the site in question.

Check your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection and use of your personal information as follows:
whenever you are asked to fill out a form on a Web site, look in the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want your information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
If we have previously allowed to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by sending us an cocosoldano@spaziohoreca.com
We do not sell, distribute, or give your information on loan to a third party unless we have your permission or we are required by law.